fbpx

Privacy e Cookie

Home / Privacy e Cookie

Privacy Policy

Dear Guest,
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information note that is also provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who consult the pages of the website www.hotelvilladeigerani.it or who use the services made available to them. The information is provided exclusively for the Hotel Villa dei Gerani website and not for the other websites that may be consulted by the user through the links on the site.

The www.hotelvilladeigerani.it website uses a security certificate verified by Let’s Envrypt.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist outside the browsing session.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The registration of personal data, even sensitive, occurs if the same are provided by users and are used for the sole purpose of providing the service requested, therefore failure to provide the requested data may make it impossible to use what we offer.

REQUEST FORM CONTACT – QUOTE

We inform you that the data you enter will be processed for the sole purpose of providing you with the data

information requested, and eventually to define / confirm the reservation of

rooms and other services.

Your data will be processed electronically in compliance with the principles established by the

Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), for the following purposes:

purposes related to hotel reservation requests;
internal statistical purposes;
for the insertion of personal data in company computer databases;
for the keeping of ordinary and VAT accounting;
for the exchange of communications relating to the economic, administrative and commercial activity of the company – by telephone, mail, shipper, e-mail to meet the obligations provided for by law, regulations, community legislation, civil and tax laws .
For more information on the methods of treatment, and to exercise the other rights recognized by Article 7 of the Privacy Code, you can contact the owner and manager Samuelli Lorena.

If you are interested in receiving in the future, at the address indicated by you, our newsletter / periodical information on our rates and special offers, you must provide us with appropriate consent, subscribing to our newsletter through the appropriate form. In any case, you may revoke this consent at any time by contacting the Data Controller or the Data Processor.

NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION FORM

We inform you that the data you enter will be processed for the sole purpose of providing you with the data

requested information. Your data will be processed by electronic means in compliance with the principles established by the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), for the following purposes:

purposes related to the sending of informative and commercial material, sending of advertising material, also through the use of electronic mail;
internal statistical purposes;
for the insertion of personal data in company computer databases;
In any case, you may revoke this consent at any time by contacting the Data Controller or the Data Processor.

BOOKING FORM

We inform you that the data you enter will be processed for the sole purpose of providing you with the data

information requested, and eventually to define / confirm the reservation of

rooms and other services.

Your data will be processed electronically in compliance with the principles established by the

Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), for the following purposes:

purposes related to hotel reservation requests;
internal statistical purposes;
for the insertion of personal data in company computer databases;
for the keeping of ordinary and VAT accounting;
for the exchange of communications regarding the economic, administrative and commercial activity of the company

Inside Hotel Villa dei Gerani data can only be known:

from the Data Controller;
from the Data Processor;
by the employees and / or collaborators of as Trustees of the treatment;
by the persons appointed as external managers of the processing, within the limits and modalities provided for by the letter of appointment and by the regulations in force.
The data collected may be disclosed to third parties only in cases where this is permitted pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 (that is: to persons, companies or professional firms that provide assistance and advice to Hotel Villa dei Gerani in accounting matters , administrative, legal, tax and financial, to the extent necessary to carry out their duties, to comply with provisions of law, regulation or community legislation and in any case within the limits set by these rules). The list of authorized personnel is available at the headquarters of Hotel Villa dei Gerani.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated and manual tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, by persons specifically appointed. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. It is possible to know the identity of the person in charge of the processing by making a request to the Data Controller Mrs Samuelli Lorena through the contact details. We collect common, non-sensitive personal data.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be sent via email to info@hotelvilladeigerani.it.

Please note that the privacy policy may be changed from time to time depending on the activation of new services or as a result of updates to the law, so it is advisable to periodically check any news on the subject by consulting the aforementioned site. For more information info@hotelvilladeigerani.it.

VILLA DEI GERANI of SAMUELLI LORENA

Via Timavo, 2 47921 Rivabella di Rimini RN

+39 0541 – 52265 – info@hotelvilladeigerani.it

VAT number 04 250 310 408 – C.F. SML LRN 61B43 H294N

 

Chiama
Trova